ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR 31.5″ 4K Ultra HD QD-OLED monitor, 3840 x 2160, 16:9 (90LM0C00-B01971)

1 920,76 €

Out of stock

SKU: 1447246 Category: EAN: 4711636033855
Manufacturer: ASUS, ASUSTeK Computer Inc., No. 15, LiDe Rd., Beitou Dist., Taipei City 112, Taiwan, [email protected] · Manufacturer website: asus.com
EU responsible person: ASUS Computer GmbH, Harkortstraße 21-23, 40880 Ratingen, Germany
Brand:
Manufacturer code: 90LM0C00-B01971

ELKO Logistics Data

Product Net Weight8.7 kg

Energy Efficiency

Data Sheet (Link)https://eprel.ec.europa.eu/api/product/2336815/fiches?language=EN
Energy efficiency classF
EPREL Registration Number2336815
EPREL Version Number3

Other features

Brand specific technologiesASUS OLED Care
CertificationTÜV Flicker-free TÜV Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) VESA DisplayHDR 400 True Black AMD FreeSync Premium Pro G-SYNC Compatible FSC MIX
Display viewable area (HxV)699.48 x 394.73 mm
Motion blur reductionYes
Shadow controlYes
Warranty period3 year(s)

General

SummaryASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR. Display diagonal: 80 cm (31.5"), Display resolution: 3840 x 2160 pixels, HD type: 4K Ultra HD, Display technology: QD-OLED, Display surface: Matt, Response time: 0.03 ms, Native aspect ratio: 16:9, Viewing angle, horizontal: 178°, Viewing angle, vertical: 178°. Built-in USB hub, USB hub version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). VESA mounting, Height adjustment. Product colour: Black
Vendor Homepagehttps://www.asus.com/
Model namePG32UCDMR
ModelPG32UCDMR

Sustainability

Sustainability certificatesForest Stewardship Council (FSC) Mix

Packaging content

Stand includedYes

Packaging data

Package depth185 mm
Package height510 mm
Package typeBox
Package weight13500 g
Package width890 mm

Weight & dimensions

Depth (with stand)276 mm
Depth (without stand)67 mm
Height (with stand)531 mm
Height (without stand)413 mm
Weight (with stand)8700 g
Weight (without stand)6000 g
Width (with stand)718 mm
Width (without stand)718 mm

Power

AC input frequency50/60 Hz
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours34 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours30 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR)G
Energy efficiency class (SDR)F
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
Power consumption (PowerSave)0.5 W
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (typical)42 W

Ergonomics

Adjustable height (max)80 mm
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Swivel angle range-15 - 15 °
SwivellingYes
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 20 °
VESA mountingYes
Wall mountableYes

Ports & interfaces

Built-in KVM switchYes
Built-in USB hubYes
DisplayPort version2.1
DisplayPorts quantity1
HDCPYes
HDCP version2.2
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
Headphone connectivity3.5 mm
Headphone outYes
Headphone outputs1
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
USB Power Delivery up to90 W
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity3
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
USB Type-C downstream ports quantity1
USB upstream port typeUSB Type-C

Design

Detachable standYes
Feet colourBlack
Illuminated standYes
Market positioningGaming
Product colourBlack

Multimedia

Built-in cameraNo
Built-in speaker(s)No

Performance

AMD FreeSyncYes
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium Pro
Flicker-free technologyYes
Game modeYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
NVIDIA G-SYNC typeG-SYNC Compatible
VESA Adaptive Sync supportYes

Display

Anti-glare screenYes
Colour depth10 bit
Colour gamut standardDCI-P3
Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
DCI-P3 coverage99 %
Digital horizontal frequency30 - 255 kHz
Digital vertical frequency24 - 240 Hz
Display brightness (peak)1000 cd/m²
Display brightness (typical)250 cd/m²
Display diagonal31.5 "
Display number of colours1.073 billion colours
Display resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
Display surfaceMatt
Display technologyQD-OLED
HD type4K Ultra HD
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyDolby Vision/High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
Maximum refresh rate240 Hz
Native aspect ratio16:9
Panel typeOLED
Pixel pitch0.182 x 0.182 mm
Response time0.03 ms
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Screen shapeFlat
TouchscreenNo
Viewable size, horizontal699.48 mm
Viewable size, vertical394.73 mm
Viewing angle, horizontal178 °
Viewing angle, vertical178 °

Additional information

EAN

4711636033855

Manufacturer code

90LM0C00-B01971

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR 31.5″ 4K Ultra HD QD-OLED monitor, 3840 x 2160, 16:9 (90LM0C00-B01971)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *